Difference between revisions of "Dick Gregory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2014||[[Hidden Colors 3: The Rules of Racism (2014)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[Live at Mister Kelly's (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[Live at Mister Kelly's (2021)]]||Self |
Latest revision as of 22:02, 3 April 2024
Name: Richard Claxton Gregory
Born: October 12, 1932 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died: August 19, 2017 (age 84) in Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 3 (2003) | Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2014 | Hidden Colors 3: The Rules of Racism (2014) | Self |
2021 | Live at Mister Kelly's (2021) | Self |