Difference between revisions of "Eddie Murphy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1998||[[Doctor Dolittle (1998)]]||Actor | |1998||[[Doctor Dolittle (1998)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2001||[[Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self |
Revision as of 09:05, 16 August 2021
Name: Edward Regan Murphy
Born: April 3, 1961 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1989 | Harlem Nights (1989) | Actor, Director, Writer, Producer |
1998 | Doctor Dolittle (1998) | Actor |
2001 | Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) | Actor |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |