Difference between revisions of "Eddie Murphy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2009||[[Imagine That (2009)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self | |2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self |
Latest revision as of 03:25, 7 August 2023
Name: Edward Regan Murphy
Born: April 3, 1961 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1989 | Harlem Nights (1989) | Actor, Director, Writer, Producer |
1998 | Doctor Dolittle (1998) | Actor |
2001 | Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) | Actor |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2009 | Imagine That (2009) | Actor |
2017 | Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017) | Self |