Difference between revisions of "Frances Cress Welsing"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||[[Hidden Colors (2011)]]||Self | |2011||[[Hidden Colors (2011)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2014||[[Hidden Colors 3: The Rules of Racism (2014)]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:58, 3 April 2024
Name: Frances Luella Cress
Born: March 18, 1935 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: January 2, 2016 (age 80) in Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2011 | Hidden Colors (2011) | Self |
2014 | [[Hidden Colors 3: The Rules of Racism (2014)] | Self |