Difference between revisions of "Gerald Early"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019||[[Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019)]]||Self | |2019||[[Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2021||[[Muhammad Ali (2021)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:57, 16 October 2021
Name: Gerald Lyn Early
Born: April 21, 1952, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2017 | Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017) | Self |
2019 | Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019) | Self |
2021 | Muhammad Ali (2021) | Self |