Difference between revisions of "Idris Elba"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000||[[Ultraviolet (2000)]]||Actor | |2000||[[Ultraviolet (2000)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2007||[[The Reaping (2007)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self |
Revision as of 23:36, 23 May 2023
Birth Name: Idrissa Akuna Elba
Born: September 6, 1972 in Hackney, London, England, UK
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2000 | Ultraviolet (2000) | Actor |
2007 | The Reaping (2007) | Actor |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |