Difference between revisions of "Idris Elba"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2021||[[The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021)]]||Self | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:44, 15 June 2023
Birth Name: Idrissa Akuna Elba
Born: September 6, 1972 in Hackney, London, England, UK
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2000 | Ultraviolet (2000) | Actor |
2007 | The Reaping (2007) | Actor |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |
2021 | The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) | Self |