Difference between revisions of "Idris Elba"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|1997||Behind the Mask||Actor | |1997||Behind the Mask||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999||Beautiful Mother|| | |1999||Beautiful Mother||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000||Sorted|| | |2000||Sorted||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001||Buffalo Soldiers|| | |2001||Buffalo Soldiers||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||One Love|| | |2003||One Love||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005||Sometimes in April|| | |2005||Sometimes in April||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005||World of Trouble|| | |2005||World of Trouble||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005||The Gospel|| | | 2005||The Gospel||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006||All in the Game|| | |2006||All in the Game||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||Daddy's Little Girls|| | |2007||Daddy's Little Girls||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||The Reaping|| | |2007||The Reaping||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||28 Weeks Later|| | |2007||28 Weeks Later||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||This Christmas|| | |2007||This Christmas||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008||Prom Night || | |2008||Prom Night ||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008|| RocknRolla|| | |2008|| RocknRolla||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008||The Human Contract|| | |2008||The Human Contract||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 ||The Unborn|| | |2009 ||The Unborn||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009||Obsessed|| | | 2009||Obsessed||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010||Legacy|| | |2010||Legacy||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010||The Losers|| | |2010||The Losers||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010||Takers|| | |2010||Takers||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||Thor|| | |2011||Thor||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance|| | |2011||Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012||Prometheus || | |2012||Prometheus ||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012|| The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | |2012|| The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | ||
| | |Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013||Pacific Rim|| | |2013||Pacific Rim||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 ||Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom|| | |2013 ||Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013||Thor: The Dark World|| | | 2013||Thor: The Dark World||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015||Playhouse Presents: The Pavement Psychologist||Director, Writer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014|| | |2014||Second Coming||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014|| | |2014||No Good Deed||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014|| | |2014||UNICEF: Imagine||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014||Rebellious Soul: The Musical||Director | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014||An Epic Journey to Coming to America||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015|| | |2015||The Gunman||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015|| | |2015||Avengers: Age of Ultron ||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015||Beasts of No Nation||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015||Playhouse Presents: King for a Term||Actor, Director, Writer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015||Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege the Day Feat. Idris Elba||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016|| | |2016 ||Zootopia||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016|| | | 2016||Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Idris Elba: Dance Off||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016||Finding Dory | |2016||Finding Dory||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016||100 Streets||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016||Star Trek Beyond||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016||Finding Dory: Marine Life Interviews||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017|| | |2017||The Dark Tower||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017||Molly's Game ||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017|| The Mountain Between Us||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017||Thor: Ragnarok||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 ||Avengers: Infinity War||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018||Yardie||Director | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2019||Wiley, Sean Paul, Stefflon Don Feat. Idris Elba: Boasty||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019||Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019||Cats||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020||Concrete Cowboy||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021||The Suicide Squad||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2021||The Harder They Fall||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|TBD||Three Thousand Years of Longing ||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|TBD|| Luther||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Example ||Example||Example | |Example ||Example||Example |
Revision as of 04:21, 27 October 2020
Birth Name: Idrissa Akuna Elba
Born: September 6, 1972 in Hackney, London, England, UK
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1997 | Behind the Mask | Actor |
1999 | Beautiful Mother | Actor |
2000 | Sorted | Actor |
2001 | Buffalo Soldiers | Actor |
2003 | One Love | Actor |
2005 | Sometimes in April | Actor |
2005 | World of Trouble | Actor |
2005 | The Gospel | Actor |
2006 | All in the Game | Actor |
2007 | Daddy's Little Girls | Actor |
2007 | The Reaping | Actor |
2007 | 28 Weeks Later | Actor |
2007 | This Christmas | Actor |
2008 | Prom Night | Actor |
2008 | RocknRolla | Actor |
2008 | The Human Contract | Actor |
2009 | The Unborn | Actor |
2009 | Obsessed | Actor |
2010 | Legacy | Actor |
2010 | The Losers | Actor |
2010 | Takers | Actor |
2011 | Thor | Actor |
2011 | Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance | Actor |
2012 | Prometheus | Actor |
2012 | The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | Actor |
2013 | Pacific Rim | Actor |
2013 | Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom | Actor |
2013 | Thor: The Dark World | Actor |
2015 | Playhouse Presents: The Pavement Psychologist | Director, Writer |
2014 | Second Coming | Actor |
2014 | No Good Deed | Actor |
2014 | UNICEF: Imagine | Actor |
2014 | Rebellious Soul: The Musical | Director |
2014 | An Epic Journey to Coming to America | Actor |
2015 | The Gunman | Actor |
2015 | Avengers: Age of Ultron | Actor |
2015 | Beasts of No Nation | Actor |
2015 | Playhouse Presents: King for a Term | Actor, Director, Writer |
2015 | Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege the Day Feat. Idris Elba | Actor |
2016 | Zootopia | Actor |
2016 | Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Idris Elba: Dance Off | Actor |
2016 | Finding Dory | Actor |
2016 | 100 Streets | Actor |
2016 | Star Trek Beyond | Actor |
2016 | Finding Dory: Marine Life Interviews | Actor |
2017 | The Dark Tower | Actor |
2017 | Molly's Game | Actor |
2017 | The Mountain Between Us | Actor |
2017 | Thor: Ragnarok | Actor |
2018 | Avengers: Infinity War | Actor |
2018 | Yardie | Director |
2019 | Wiley, Sean Paul, Stefflon Don Feat. Idris Elba: Boasty | Actor |
2019 | Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw | Actor |
2019 | Cats | Actor |
2020 | Concrete Cowboy | Actor |
2021 | The Suicide Squad | Actor |
2021 | The Harder They Fall | Actor |
TBD | Three Thousand Years of Longing | Actor |
TBD | Luther | Actor |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
External Links
- IMDB
- Wikipedia