Difference between revisions of "Idris Elba"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance||Actor | |2011||Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Demons Never Die | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012||Prometheus ||Actor | |2012||Prometheus ||Actor | ||
Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
|2012|| The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | |2012|| The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | ||
|Actor | |Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Idris Elba's How Clubbing Changed the World | |||
|EP, Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013||Pacific Rim||Actor | |2013||Pacific Rim||Actor | ||
Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014||An Epic Journey to Coming to America||Actor | |2014||An Epic Journey to Coming to America||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Beats of the Beautiful Game | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Howard's Happy Place | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015||The Gunman||Actor | |2015||The Gunman||Actor | ||
Line 89: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015||Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege the Day Feat. Idris Elba||Actor | |2015||Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege the Day Feat. Idris Elba||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mandela, My Dad and Me | |||
|EP, Self | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Murdah Loves John | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 ||Zootopia||Actor | |2016 ||Zootopia||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Little Big House | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016||Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Idris Elba: Dance Off||Actor | | 2016||Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Idris Elba: Dance Off||Actor | ||
Line 101: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016||Finding Dory: Marine Life Interviews||Actor | |2016||Finding Dory: Marine Life Interviews||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Cut from a Different Cloth | |||
|Producer, Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||The Dark Tower||Actor | |2017||The Dark Tower||Actor |
Revision as of 04:54, 27 October 2020
Birth Name: Idrissa Akuna Elba
Born: September 6, 1972 in Hackney, London, England, UK
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1997 | Behind the Mask | Actor |
1999 | Beautiful Mother | Actor |
2000 | Sorted | Actor |
2001 | Buffalo Soldiers | Actor |
2003 | One Love | Actor |
2005 | Sometimes in April | Actor |
2005 | World of Trouble | Actor |
2005 | The Gospel | Actor |
2006 | All in the Game | Actor |
2007 | Daddy's Little Girls | Actor |
2007 | The Reaping | Actor |
2007 | 28 Weeks Later | Actor |
2007 | This Christmas | Actor |
2008 | Prom Night | Actor |
2008 | RocknRolla | Actor |
2008 | The Human Contract | Actor |
2009 | The Unborn | Actor |
2009 | Obsessed | Actor |
2010 | Legacy | Actor, EP |
2010 | The Losers | Actor |
2010 | Takers | Actor |
2011 | Thor | Actor |
2011 | Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance | Actor |
2011 | Demons Never Die | EP |
2012 | Prometheus | Actor |
2012 | The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | Actor |
2012 | Idris Elba's How Clubbing Changed the World | EP, Self |
2013 | Pacific Rim | Actor |
2013 | Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom | Actor |
2013 | Thor: The Dark World | Actor |
2015 | Playhouse Presents: The Pavement Psychologist | Director, Writer |
2014 | Second Coming | Actor |
2014 | No Good Deed | Actor, EP |
2014 | UNICEF: Imagine | Actor |
2014 | Rebellious Soul: The Musical | Director |
2014 | An Epic Journey to Coming to America | Actor |
2014 | Beats of the Beautiful Game | EP |
2014 | Howard's Happy Place | EP |
2015 | The Gunman | Actor |
2015 | Avengers: Age of Ultron | Actor |
2015 | Beasts of No Nation | Actor, Producer |
2015 | Playhouse Presents: King for a Term | Actor, Director, Writer |
2015 | Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege the Day Feat. Idris Elba | Actor |
2015 | Mandela, My Dad and Me | EP, Self |
2015 | Murdah Loves John | EP |
2016 | Zootopia | Actor |
2016 | Little Big House | EP |
2016 | Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Idris Elba: Dance Off | Actor |
2016 | Finding Dory | Actor |
2016 | 100 Streets | Actor, Producer |
2016 | Star Trek Beyond | Actor |
2016 | Finding Dory: Marine Life Interviews | Actor |
2017 | Cut from a Different Cloth | Producer, Self |
2017 | The Dark Tower | Actor |
2017 | Molly's Game | Actor |
2017 | The Mountain Between Us | Actor |
2017 | Thor: Ragnarok | Actor |
2018 | Avengers: Infinity War | Actor |
2018 | Yardie | Director, EP |
2019 | Wiley, Sean Paul, Stefflon Don Feat. Idris Elba: Boasty | Actor |
2019 | Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw | Actor |
2019 | Cats | Actor |
2020 | Concrete Cowboy | Actor, Producer |
2021 | The Suicide Squad | Actor |
2021 | The Harder They Fall | Actor |
TBD | Three Thousand Years of Longing | Actor |
TBD | Luther | Actor, EP |
External Links
- IMDB
- Wikipedia