Difference between revisions of "Idris Elba"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Murdah Loves John | |Murdah Loves John | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|[https://media.dream13.com/bastille-day-2016/ The Take] | |||
|Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 ||Zootopia||Actor | |2016 ||Zootopia||Actor | ||
Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016|| | | 2016||[https://media.dream13.com/dance-off-2016/ Dance Off]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016||Finding Dory||Actor | |2016||[https://media.dream13.com/finding-dory-2016/ Finding Dory]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016||100 Streets||Actor, Producer | |2016||[https://media.dream13.com/100-streets-2016/ 100 Streets]||Actor, Producer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016||Star Trek Beyond||Actor | |2016||[https://media.dream13.com/star-trek-beyond-2016/ Star Trek Beyond]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016||Finding Dory: Marine Life Interviews||Actor | |2016||Finding Dory: Marine Life Interviews||Actor | ||
Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
|Producer, Self | |Producer, Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||The Dark Tower||Actor | |2017||[https://media.dream13.com/the-dark-tower-2017/ The Dark Tower]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||Molly's Game ||Actor | |2017||[https://media.dream13.com/mollys-game-2017/ Molly's Game] ||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017|| The Mountain Between Us||Actor | |2017|| [https://media.dream13.com/the-mountain-between-us-2017/ The Mountain Between Us]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||Thor: Ragnarok||Actor | |2017||[https://media.dream13.com/thor-ragnarok-2017/ Thor: Ragnarok]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 ||Avengers: Infinity War||Actor | |2018 ||Avengers: Infinity War||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018||Yardie||Director, EP | |2018||[https://media.dream13.com/yardie-2018/ Yardie]||Director, EP | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|[https://media.dream13.com/all-is-love-2018/ All Is Love] | |||
|Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019||Wiley, Sean Paul, Stefflon Don Feat. Idris Elba: Boasty||Actor | | 2019||Wiley, Sean Paul, Stefflon Don Feat. Idris Elba: Boasty||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019||Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw||Actor | |2019||[https://media.dream13.com/fast-furious-presents-hobbs-shaw-2019/ Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019||[https://media.dream13.com/cats-2019/ Cats]||Actor | |2019||[https://media.dream13.com/cats-2019/ Cats]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|[https://media.dream13.com/new-breed-2019/ New Breed] | |||
|Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020||[https://media.dream13.com/concrete-cowboys-2020/ Concrete Cowboy]||Actor, Producer | |2020||[https://media.dream13.com/concrete-cowboys-2020/ Concrete Cowboy]||Actor, Producer |
Revision as of 06:59, 27 October 2020
Birth Name: Idrissa Akuna Elba
Born: September 6, 1972 in Hackney, London, England, UK
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1997 | Behind the Mask | Actor |
1999 | Beautiful Mother | Actor |
2000 | Sorted | Actor |
2001 | Buffalo Soldiers | Actor |
2003 | One Love | Actor |
2005 | Sometimes in April | Actor |
2005 | World of Trouble | Actor |
2005 | The Gospel | Actor |
2006 | All in the Game | Actor |
2007 | Daddy's Little Girls | Actor |
2007 | The Reaping | Actor |
2007 | 28 Weeks Later | Actor |
2007 | This Christmas | Actor |
2008 | Prom Night | Actor |
2008 | RocknRolla | Actor |
2008 | The Human Contract | Actor |
2009 | The Unborn | Actor |
2009 | Obsessed | Actor |
2010 | Legacy | Actor, EP |
2010 | The Losers | Actor |
2010 | Takers | Actor |
2011 | Thor | Actor |
2011 | Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance | Actor |
2011 | Demons Never Die | EP |
2011 | How Hip Hop Changed the World | EP, Self |
2012 | Prometheus | Actor |
2012 | The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | Actor |
2012 | Idris Elba's How Clubbing Changed the World | EP, Self |
2013 | Pacific Rim | Actor |
2013 | Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom | Actor |
2013 | Thor: The Dark World | Actor |
2013 | Playhouse Presents: The Pavement Psychologist | Director, Writer |
2014 | Second Coming | Actor |
2014 | No Good Deed | Actor, EP |
2014 | UNICEF: Imagine | Actor |
2014 | Rebellious Soul: The Musical | Director |
2014 | An Epic Journey to Coming to America | Actor |
2014 | Beats of the Beautiful Game | EP |
2014 | Howard's Happy Place | EP |
2014 | Idris Elba Presents: Tree | Writer |
2015 | The Gunman | Actor |
2015 | Confidential | Self |
2015 | Avengers: Age of Ultron | Actor |
2015 | Beasts of No Nation | Actor, Producer |
2015 | Playhouse Presents: King for a Term | Actor, Director, Writer |
2015 | Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege the Day Feat. Idris Elba | Actor |
2015 | Mandela, My Dad and Me | EP, Self |
2015 | Murdah Loves John | EP |
2016 | The Take | Actor |
2016 | Zootopia | Actor |
2016 | Little Big House | EP |
2016 | Dance Off | Actor |
2016 | Finding Dory | Actor |
2016 | 100 Streets | Actor, Producer |
2016 | Star Trek Beyond | Actor |
2016 | Finding Dory: Marine Life Interviews | Actor |
2017 | Cut from a Different Cloth | Producer, Self |
2017 | The Dark Tower | Actor |
2017 | Molly's Game | Actor |
2017 | The Mountain Between Us | Actor |
2017 | Thor: Ragnarok | Actor |
2018 | Avengers: Infinity War | Actor |
2018 | Yardie | Director, EP |
2018 | All Is Love | Actor |
2019 | Wiley, Sean Paul, Stefflon Don Feat. Idris Elba: Boasty | Actor |
2019 | Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw | Actor |
2019 | Cats | Actor |
2019 | New Breed | Actor |
2020 | Concrete Cowboy | Actor, Producer |
2021 | The Suicide Squad | Actor |
2021 | The Harder They Fall | Actor |
2021 | Heads of State | Actor |
2021 | Beast | Actor |
TBD | Three Thousand Years of Longing | Actor |
TBD | Luther | Actor, EP |
TBD | The Nunchback of Notre Dame | Actor |
External Links
- IMDB
- Wikipedia