Difference between revisions of "Idris Elba"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|2003||One Love||Actor | |2003||One Love||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005||Sometimes in April||Actor | |2004 | ||
|[https://media.dream13.com/i-wanna-thank-ya-2004/ I Wanna Thank You] | |||
|Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2005||[https://media.dream13.com/sometimes-in-april-2005/ Sometimes in April]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2005||World of Trouble||Actor | |2005||World of Trouble||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005||The Gospel||Actor | | 2005||[https://media.dream13.com/the-gospel-2005/ The Gospel]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006||All in the Game||Actor | |2006||All in the Game||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||Daddy's Little Girls||Actor | |2007||[https://media.dream13.com/daddys-little-girls-2007/ Daddy's Little Girls]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||The Reaping||Actor | |2007||The Reaping||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||28 Weeks Later||Actor | |2007||[https://media.dream13.com/28-weeks-later-2007/ 28 Weeks Later]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||This Christmas||Actor | |2007||[https://media.dream13.com/this-christmas-2007/ This Christmas]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|[https://media.dream13.com/american-gangster-2007/ American Gangster] | |||
|Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008||Prom Night ||Actor | |2008||Prom Night ||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008|| RocknRolla||Actor | |2008|| [https://media.dream13.com/rocknrolla-2008/ RocknRolla]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008||The Human Contract||Actor | |2008||The Human Contract||Actor | ||
Line 45: | Line 53: | ||
|2009 ||The Unborn||Actor | |2009 ||The Unborn||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009||Obsessed||Actor | | 2009||[https://media.dream13.com/obsessed-2009/ Obsessed]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010||Legacy||Actor, EP | |2010||[https://media.dream13.com/legacy-black-ops-2010/ Legacy]||Actor, EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010||The Losers||Actor | |2010||[https://media.dream13.com/the-losers-2010/ The Losers]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010||Takers||Actor | |2010||Takers||Actor | ||
Line 65: | Line 73: | ||
|EP, Self | |EP, Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012||Prometheus ||Actor | |2012||[https://media.dream13.com/prometheus-2012/ Prometheus] ||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012|| The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | |2012|| The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | ||
Line 74: | Line 82: | ||
|EP, Self | |EP, Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013||Pacific Rim||Actor | |2013||[https://media.dream13.com/pacific-rim-2013/ Pacific Rim]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 ||Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom||Actor | |2013 ||[https://media.dream13.com/mandela-long-walk-to-freedom-2013/ Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013||Thor: The Dark World||Actor | | 2013||Thor: The Dark World||Actor | ||
Line 82: | Line 90: | ||
|2013||Playhouse Presents: The Pavement Psychologist||Director, Writer | |2013||Playhouse Presents: The Pavement Psychologist||Director, Writer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014||Second Coming||Actor | |2014||[https://media.dream13.com/second-coming-2014/ Second Coming]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014||No Good Deed||Actor, EP | |2014||[https://media.dream13.com/no-good-deed-2014/ No Good Deed]||Actor, EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014||UNICEF: Imagine||Actor | |2014||UNICEF: Imagine||Actor | ||
Line 104: | Line 112: | ||
|Writer | |Writer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015||The Gunman||Actor | |2015||[https://media.dream13.com/the-gunman-2015/ The Gunman]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015||Avengers: Age of Ultron ||Actor | |2015||[https://media.dream13.com/avengers-age-of-ultron-2015/ Avengers: Age of Ultron] ||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015||Beasts of No Nation||Actor, Producer | |2015||[https://media.dream13.com/beasts-of-no-nation-2015/ Beasts of No Nation]||Actor, Producer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015||Playhouse Presents: King for a Term||Actor, Director, Writer | |2015||Playhouse Presents: King for a Term||Actor, Director, Writer | ||
Line 125: | Line 133: | ||
|Murdah Loves John | |Murdah Loves John | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|[https://media.dream13.com/comic-relief-luther-2016/ Comic Relief: Luther] | |||
|Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
Line 130: | Line 142: | ||
|Actor | |Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 ||Zootopia||Actor | |2016 | ||
|[https://media.dream13.com/the-jungle-book-2016/ The Jungle Book] | |||
|Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2016 ||[https://media.dream13.com/zootopia-2016/ Zootopia]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 |
Revision as of 07:10, 27 October 2020
Birth Name: Idrissa Akuna Elba
Born: September 6, 1972 in Hackney, London, England, UK
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1997 | Behind the Mask | Actor |
1999 | Beautiful Mother | Actor |
2000 | Sorted | Actor |
2001 | Buffalo Soldiers | Actor |
2003 | One Love | Actor |
2004 | I Wanna Thank You | Actor |
2005 | Sometimes in April | Actor |
2005 | World of Trouble | Actor |
2005 | The Gospel | Actor |
2006 | All in the Game | Actor |
2007 | Daddy's Little Girls | Actor |
2007 | The Reaping | Actor |
2007 | 28 Weeks Later | Actor |
2007 | This Christmas | Actor |
2007 | American Gangster | Actor |
2008 | Prom Night | Actor |
2008 | RocknRolla | Actor |
2008 | The Human Contract | Actor |
2009 | The Unborn | Actor |
2009 | Obsessed | Actor |
2010 | Legacy | Actor, EP |
2010 | The Losers | Actor |
2010 | Takers | Actor |
2011 | Thor | Actor |
2011 | Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance | Actor |
2011 | Demons Never Die | EP |
2011 | How Hip Hop Changed the World | EP, Self |
2012 | Prometheus | Actor |
2012 | The Peter Weyland Files: 'Prometheus' Transmission | Actor |
2012 | Idris Elba's How Clubbing Changed the World | EP, Self |
2013 | Pacific Rim | Actor |
2013 | Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom | Actor |
2013 | Thor: The Dark World | Actor |
2013 | Playhouse Presents: The Pavement Psychologist | Director, Writer |
2014 | Second Coming | Actor |
2014 | No Good Deed | Actor, EP |
2014 | UNICEF: Imagine | Actor |
2014 | Rebellious Soul: The Musical | Director |
2014 | An Epic Journey to Coming to America | Actor |
2014 | Beats of the Beautiful Game | EP |
2014 | Howard's Happy Place | EP |
2014 | Idris Elba Presents: Tree | Writer |
2015 | The Gunman | Actor |
2015 | Confidential | Self |
2015 | Avengers: Age of Ultron | Actor |
2015 | Beasts of No Nation | Actor, Producer |
2015 | Playhouse Presents: King for a Term | Actor, Director, Writer |
2015 | Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege the Day Feat. Idris Elba | Actor |
2015 | Mandela, My Dad and Me | EP, Self |
2015 | Murdah Loves John | EP |
2016 | Comic Relief: Luther | Actor |
2016 | The Take | Actor |
2016 | The Jungle Book | Actor |
2016 | Zootopia | Actor |
2016 | Little Big House | EP |
2016 | Dance Off | Actor |
2016 | Finding Dory | Actor |
2016 | 100 Streets | Actor, Producer |
2016 | Star Trek Beyond | Actor |
2016 | Finding Dory: Marine Life Interviews | Actor |
2017 | Cut from a Different Cloth | Producer, Self |
2017 | The Dark Tower | Actor |
2017 | Molly's Game | Actor |
2017 | The Mountain Between Us | Actor |
2017 | Thor: Ragnarok | Actor |
2018 | Avengers: Infinity War | Actor |
2018 | Yardie | Director, EP |
2018 | All Is Love | Actor |
2019 | Wiley, Sean Paul, Stefflon Don Feat. Idris Elba: Boasty | Actor |
2019 | Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw | Actor |
2019 | Cats | Actor |
2019 | New Breed | Actor |
2020 | Concrete Cowboy | Actor, Producer |
2021 | The Suicide Squad | Actor |
2021 | The Harder They Fall | Actor |
2021 | Heads of State | Actor |
2021 | Beast | Actor |
TBD | Three Thousand Years of Longing | Actor |
TBD | Luther | Actor, EP |
TBD | The Nunchback of Notre Dame | Actor |
External Links
- IMDB
- Wikipedia