Difference between revisions of "Jamie Foxx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002||[[Miss You (2002)]]||Self | |2002||[[Miss You (2002)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 1 (2003)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 2 (2003)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 2 (2003)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 3 (2003)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 4 (2003)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 5 (2003)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 6 (2003)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2005||[[Jarhead (2005)]]||Actor | |2005||[[Jarhead (2005)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2006||[[Laffapalooza Volume 7 (2006)]]||Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2006||[[Laffapalooza Volume 8 (2006)]]||Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020||[[This Is Stand-Up (2020)]]||Self | |2020||[[This Is Stand-Up (2020)]]||Self |
Latest revision as of 22:57, 15 August 2023
Name: Eric Marlon Bishop
Born: December 13, 1967 in Terrell, Texas, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2000 | All Jokes Aside (2000) | Self |
2002 | Miss You (2002) | Self |
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 1 (2003) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 2 (2003) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 3 (2003) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 4 (2003) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 5 (2003) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 6 (2003) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2005 | Jarhead (2005) | Actor |
2006 | Laffapalooza Volume 7 (2006) | Producer |
2006 | Laffapalooza Volume 8 (2006) | Producer |
2020 | This Is Stand-Up (2020) | Self |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |
2021 | The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) | Self |