Difference between revisions of "Jester Hairston"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1962||[[To Kill a Mockingbird (1962)]]||Actor | |1962||[[To Kill a Mockingbird (1962)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1972||[[Lady Sings the Blues (1972)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 02:23, 29 January 2024
Name: Jester Joseph Hairston
Born: July 9, 1901 in Belews Creek, North Carolina, USA
Died: January 18, 2000 (age 98) in Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1962 | To Kill a Mockingbird (1962) | Actor |
1972 | Lady Sings the Blues (1972) | Actor |