Difference between revisions of "Jim Brown"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016||[[Unsung Hollywood: Meagan Good (2016)]]||Self | |2016||[[Unsung Hollywood: Meagan Good (2016)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2016||[[Hidden Colors 4: The Religion of White Supremacy (2016)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:18, 3 April 2024
Name: James Nathaniel Brown
Born: February 17, 1936 in St. Simons Island, Georgia, USA
Died: May 18, 2023 (age 87) in Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1973 | I Escaped from Devil's Island (1973) | Actor |
1983 | Richard Pryor... Here and Now (1983) | Producer |
1984 | Black Hollywood (1984) | Self |
2004 | Macked, Hammered, Slaughtered and Shafted (2004) | Self |
2016 | Unsung Hollywood: Meagan Good (2016) | Self |
2016 | Hidden Colors 4: The Religion of White Supremacy (2016) | Self |