Difference between revisions of "Laurence Fishburne"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2015||[[Event Horizon (1997)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:00, 6 April 2021
Name: Laurence John Fishburne III
Born: July 30, 1961 in Augusta, Georgia, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2015 | Event Horizon (1997) | Actor |