Difference between revisions of "Laz Alonso"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||[[Detroit (2017)]]||Actor | |2017||[[Detroit (2017)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2018||[[Traffik (2018)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018||[[Armed (2018)]]||Actor | |2018||[[Armed (2018)]]||Actor |
Revision as of 21:31, 1 May 2021
Birth Name: Lazaro Alonso
Born: March 25, 1974 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2005 | All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005) | Actor |
2007 | This Christmas (2007) | Actor |
2009 | Fast & Furious (2009) | Actor |
2013 | Fast & Furious 6 (2013) | Actor |
2013 | Battle of the Year (2013) | Actor |
2016 | Unsung Hollywood: Meagan Good (2016) | Self |
2017 | Detroit (2017) | Actor |
2018 | Traffik (2018) | Actor |
2018 | Armed (2018) | Actor |