Difference between revisions of "Laz Alonso"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001||[[30 Years to Life (2001)]]||Actor | |2001||[[30 Years to Life (2001)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2002||[[G (2002)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2002||[[Morning Breath (2002)]]||Actor | |2002||[[Morning Breath (2002)]]||Actor |
Revision as of 05:16, 20 May 2021
Birth Name: Lazaro Alonso
Born: March 25, 1974 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2000 | Disappearing Acts (2000) | Actor |
2001 | Down to Earth (2001) | Actor |
2001 | 30 Years to Life (2001) | Actor |
2002 | G (2002) | Actor |
2002 | Morning Breath (2002) | Actor |
2002 | All Night Bodega (2002) | Actor |
2002 | Hit the Freeway (2002) | Actor |
2002 | Miss You (2002) | Self |
2003 | Leprechaun 6: Back 2 Tha Hood (2003) | Actor |
2003 | Crime Partners (2003) | Actor |
2004 | Hittin' It! (2004) | Actor |
2005 | All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005) | Actor |
2005 | Constantine (2005) | Actor |
2005 | Jarhead (2005) | Actor |
2006 | The Last Stand (2006) | Actor |
2007 | Captivity (2007) | Actor |
2007 | This Christmas (2007) | Actor |
2009 | Fast & Furious (2009) | Actor |
2011 | Straw Dogs (2011) | Actor |
2013 | Fast & Furious 6 (2013) | Actor |
2013 | Battle of the Year (2013) | Actor |
2016 | Unsung Hollywood: Meagan Good (2016) | Self |
2017 | Detroit (2017) | Actor |
2018 | Traffik (2018) | Actor |
2018 | Armed (2018) | Actor |