Difference between revisions of "Marion Ramsey"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1988||[[Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach (1988)]]||Actor | |1988||[[Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach (1988)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1989||[[Police Academy 6: City Under Siege (1989)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:01, 20 February 2021
Name: Marion Ramsey
Born: May 10, 1947 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: January 7, 2021 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1985 | Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (1985) | Actor |
1986 | Police Academy 3: Back in Training (1986) | Actor |
1987 | Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol (1987) | Actor |
1988 | Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach (1988) | Actor |
1989 | Police Academy 6: City Under Siege (1989) | Actor |