Difference between revisions of "Michael Jai White"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023||[[The Island (2023)]]||Actor | |2023||[[The Island (2023)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2024||[[One More Shot (2024)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:56, 7 April 2024
Name: Michael Jai White
Born: November 10, 1967 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2012 | Somebody's Child (2012) | Actor |
2016 | The Crooked Man (2016) | Actor |
2017 | S.W.A.T.: Under Siege (2017) | Actor |
2019 | Hidden Colors 5: The Art of Black Warfare (2019) | Self |
2023 | The Island (2023) | Actor |
2024 | One More Shot (2024) | Actor |