Difference between revisions of "Mike Epps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001||[[Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)]]||Actor | |2001||[[Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 2 (2003)]]||Self | |||
|- | |||
|2003||[[Laffapalooza Volume 4 (2003)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009||[[The Hangover (2009)]]||Actor | |2009||[[The Hangover (2009)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor | |2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2012||[[I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self |
Latest revision as of 05:15, 15 August 2023
Name: Michael Elliot Epps
Born: November 18, 1970 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2001 | Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) | Actor |
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 2 (2003) | Self |
2003 | Laffapalooza Volume 4 (2003) | Self |
2009 | The Hangover (2009) | Actor |
2011 | Jumping the Broom (2011) | Actor |
2012 | I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012) | Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2013 | The Hangover Part III (2013) | Actor |
2019 | I Am Richard Pryor (2019) | Self |
2020 | DeMarcus Cousins Presents Boogie's Comedy Slam (2020) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2021 | The House Next Door: Meet the Blacks 2 (2021) | Actor, Producer |