Difference between revisions of "Muhammad Ali"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[Muhammad Ali (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[Muhammad Ali (2021)]]||Self |
Revision as of 11:00, 20 September 2022
Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay
Born: January 17, 1942 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Died: June 3, 2016 (age 74) in Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2021 | Muhammad Ali (2021) | Self |