Difference between revisions of "Pam Grier"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001||[[Bones (2001)]]||Actor | |2001||[[Bones (2001)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2010||[[Just Wright (2010)]]||Actor | |2010||[[Just Wright (2010)]]||Actor |
Revision as of 10:58, 20 September 2022
Name: Pamela Suzette Grier
Born: May 26, 1949 in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1975 | Sheba, Baby (1975) | Actor |
2001 | Bones (2001) | Actor |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2010 | Just Wright (2010) | Actor |