Difference between revisions of "Paul Mooney"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1983||[[Richard Pryor... Here and Now (1983)]]||Self, Writer | |1983||[[Richard Pryor... Here and Now (1983)]]||Self, Writer | ||
|- | |||
|1984||[[Black Hollywood (1984)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2001||[[Call Me Claus (2001)]]||Writer | |2001||[[Call Me Claus (2001)]]||Writer |
Revision as of 07:43, 6 December 2023
Name: Paul Gladney
Born: August 4, 1941 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
Died: May 19, 2021 (age 79) in Oakland, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1979 | Richard Pryor: Live in Concert (1979) | Writer |
1982 | Richard Pryor: Live on the Sunset Strip (1982) | Writer |
1983 | Richard Pryor... Here and Now (1983) | Self, Writer |
1984 | Black Hollywood (1984) | Self |
2001 | Call Me Claus (2001) | Writer |
2002 | Paul Mooney: Analyzing White America (2002) | Writer, Producer, Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2021 | Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021) | Self |