Difference between revisions of "Paul Mooney"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002||[[Paul Mooney: Analyzing White America (2002)]]||Writer, Producer, Self | |2002||[[Paul Mooney: Analyzing White America (2002)]]||Writer, Producer, Self | ||
|- | |||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021)]]||Self |
Revision as of 10:59, 20 September 2022
Name: Paul Gladney
Born: August 4, 1941 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
Died: May 19, 2021 (age 79) in Oakland, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2001 | Call Me Claus (2001) | Writer |
2002 | Paul Mooney: Analyzing White America (2002) | Writer, Producer, Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2021 | Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021) | Self |