Difference between revisions of "Paul Mooney"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2014||[[Hidden Colors 3: The Rules of Racism (2014)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021)]]||Self |
Latest revision as of 22:01, 3 April 2024
Name: Paul Gladney
Born: August 4, 1941 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
Died: May 19, 2021 (age 79) in Oakland, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1979 | Richard Pryor: Live in Concert (1979) | Writer |
1982 | Richard Pryor: Live on the Sunset Strip (1982) | Writer |
1983 | Richard Pryor... Here and Now (1983) | Self, Writer |
1984 | Black Hollywood (1984) | Self |
2001 | Call Me Claus (2001) | Writer |
2002 | Paul Mooney: Analyzing White America (2002) | Writer, Producer, Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2014 | Hidden Colors 3: The Rules of Racism (2014) | Self |
2021 | Chris Rock Total Blackout: The Tamborine Extended Cut (2021) | Self |