Difference between revisions of "Quincy Jones"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006||[[The World of Nat King Cole (2006)]]||Self | |2006||[[The World of Nat King Cole (2006)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self | |2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self |
Revision as of 10:58, 20 September 2022
Name: Quincy Delight Jones Jr.
Born: March 14, 1933 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2006 | The World of Nat King Cole (2006) | Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2017 | Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017) | Self |
2019 | Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019) | Self |