Difference between revisions of "Quincy Jones"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019||[[Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019)]]||Self | |2019||[[Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2021||[[Ennio (2021)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:11, 24 April 2023
Name: Quincy Delight Jones Jr.
Born: March 14, 1933 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2006 | The World of Nat King Cole (2006) | Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2017 | Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017) | Self |
2019 | Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019) | Self |
2021 | Ennio (2021) | Self |