Difference between revisions of "Quincy Troupe"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019||[[Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019)]]||Self | |2019||[[Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2021||[[Muhammad Ali (2021)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:56, 16 October 2021
Name: Quincy Thomas Troupe, Jr.
Born: July 23, 1943 in New York City, New York, USA (IMDB) or July 22, 1939 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA (Wikipedia)
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2019 | Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool (2019) | Self |
2021 | Muhammad Ali (2021) | Self |