Difference between revisions of "Redd Foxx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989||[[Harlem Nights (1989)]]||Actor | |1989||[[Harlem Nights (1989)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:01, 20 September 2022
Name: John Elroy Sanford
Born: December 9, 1922 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died: October 11, 1991 (age 68) in Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1989 | Harlem Nights (1989) | Actor |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |