Difference between revisions of "Regina King"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor | |2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2016||[[The Snowy Day (2016)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self |
Revision as of 11:02, 13 February 2022
Birth Name: Regina Rene King
Born: January 15, 1971 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2001 | Down to Earth (2001) | Actor |
2007 | This Christmas (2007) | Actor |
2016 | The Snowy Day (2016) | Actor |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |