Difference between revisions of "Richard Pryor"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979||[[Richard Pryor: Live in Concert (1979)]]||Self, Writer | |1979||[[Richard Pryor: Live in Concert (1979)]]||Self, Writer | ||
|- | |||
|1982||[[Richard Pryor: Live on the Sunset Strip (1982)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1983||[[Richard Pryor... Here and Now (1983)]]||Self, Director, Writer | |1983||[[Richard Pryor... Here and Now (1983)]]||Self, Director, Writer |
Revision as of 12:09, 23 September 2022
Name: Richard Franklin Lennox Thomas Pryor III
Born: December 1, 1940 in Peoria, Illinois, USA
Died: December 10, 2005 (age 65) in Encino, Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1979 | Richard Pryor: Live in Concert (1979) | Self, Writer |
1982 | Richard Pryor: Live on the Sunset Strip (1982) | Self |
1983 | Richard Pryor... Here and Now (1983) | Self, Director, Writer |
1989 | Harlem Nights (1989) | Actor |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2021 | Live at Mister Kelly's (2021) | Self |