Difference between revisions of "Richard Pryor"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2021||[[Live at Mister Kelly's (2021)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:39, 15 October 2021
Name: Richard Franklin Lennox Thomas Pryor III
Born: December 1, 1940 in Peoria, Illinois, USA
Died: December 10, 2005 (age 65) in Encino, Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1989 | Harlem Nights (1989) | Actor |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2021 | Live at Mister Kelly's (2021) | Self |