Difference between revisions of "Roy Wood Jr."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||[[Roy Wood Jr.: Father Figure (2017)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |2017||[[Roy Wood Jr.: Father Figure (2017)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2019||[[Roy Wood Jr.: No One Loves You (2019)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[Roy Wood Jr.: Imperfect Messenger (2021)]]||Self, Writer | |2021||[[Roy Wood Jr.: Imperfect Messenger (2021)]]||Self, Writer |
Revision as of 01:05, 13 September 2022
Name: Roy Norris Wood Jr.
Born: December 11, 1978 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2017 | Roy Wood Jr.: Father Figure (2017) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2019 | Roy Wood Jr.: No One Loves You (2019) | Self, Writer, Producer |
2021 | Roy Wood Jr.: Imperfect Messenger (2021) | Self, Writer |