Difference between revisions of "Sammy Davis Jr."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006||[[The World of Nat King Cole (2006)]]||Self | |2006||[[The World of Nat King Cole (2006)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2015||[[Sinatra: All or Nothing at All (2015)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self | |2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self |
Revision as of 22:03, 4 July 2023
Name: Samuel George Davis
Born: December 8, 1925 in Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Died: May 16, 1990 (age 64) in Beverly Hills, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1964 | Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964) | Actor |
2006 | The World of Nat King Cole (2006) | Self |
2015 | Sinatra: All or Nothing at All (2015) | Self |
2017 | Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017) | Self |