Difference between revisions of "Sidney Poitier"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2007||[[Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project (2007)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self | |2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self |
Latest revision as of 23:37, 25 February 2024
Name: Sidney L. Poitier
Born: February 20, 1927 in Miami, Florida, USA
Died: January 6, 2022 (age 94) in Los Angeles, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1984 | Black Hollywood (1984) | Self |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2007 | Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project (2007) | Self |
2017 | Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017) | Self |