Difference between revisions of "Spike Lee"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008||[[Miracle at St. Anna (2008)]]||Director, Producer | |2008||[[Miracle at St. Anna (2008)]]||Director, Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2018||[[A Great Day in Hollywood (2018)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018|2018||[[Chris Rock: Tamborine (2018)]]||Self | |2018|2018||[[Chris Rock: Tamborine (2018)]]||Self |
Revision as of 11:06, 20 June 2021
Name: Shelton Jackson Lee
Born: March 20, 1957 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1995 | Tales from the Hood (1995) | Producer |
2008 | Miracle at St. Anna (2008) | Director, Producer |
2018 | A Great Day in Hollywood (2018) | Self |
2018 | Chris Rock: Tamborine (2018) | Self |
2021 | Chadwick Boseman: Portrait Of An Artist (2021) | Self |