Difference between revisions of "Stan Shaw"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989||[[Harlem Nights (1989)]]||Actor | |1989||[[Harlem Nights (1989)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||[[Jeepers Creepers III (2017)]]||Actor | |2017||[[Jeepers Creepers III (2017)]]||Actor |
Latest revision as of 11:00, 20 September 2022
Name: Stan Shaw
Born: July 14, 1952 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1976 | Rocky (1976) | Actor |
1989 | Harlem Nights (1989) | Actor |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2017 | Jeepers Creepers III (2017) | Actor |
2020 | 40 Years of Rocky: The Birth of a Classic (2020) | Self |