Difference between revisions of "Tariq Nasheed"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||[[Hidden Colors (2011)]]||Self, Director, Producer | |2011||[[Hidden Colors (2011)]]||Self, Director, Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2012||[[Hidden Colors 2: The Triumph of Melanin (2012)]]||Self, Director, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:31, 3 April 2024
Name: Tariq Allah Nasheed
Born: Detroit, Michigan, USA
AKA: K-Flex, Tariq Elite, King Flex
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2011 | Hidden Colors (2011) | Self, Director, Producer |
2012 | Hidden Colors 2: The Triumph of Melanin (2012) | Self, Director, Producer |