Difference between revisions of "Tariq Nasheed"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016||[[Hidden Colors 4: The Religion of White Supremacy (2016)]]||Self, Director, Producer | |2016||[[Hidden Colors 4: The Religion of White Supremacy (2016)]]||Self, Director, Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2019||[[Hidden Colors 5: The Art of Black Warfare (2019)]]||Self, Director, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:16, 4 April 2024
Name: Tariq Allah Nasheed
Born: July 1, 1974 in Detroit, Michigan, USA
AKA: K-Flex, Tariq Elite, King Flex
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2011 | Hidden Colors (2011) | Self, Director, Producer |
2012 | Hidden Colors 2: The Triumph of Melanin (2012) | Self, Director, Producer |
2014 | Hidden Colors 3: The Rules of Racism (2014) | Self, Director, Producer |
2016 | Hidden Colors 4: The Religion of White Supremacy (2016) | Self, Director, Producer |
2019 | Hidden Colors 5: The Art of Black Warfare (2019) | Self, Director, Producer |