Difference between revisions of "Tony Burton"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976||[[Rocky (1976)]]||Actor | |1976||[[Rocky (1976)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1976||[[Rocky II (1979)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:41, 2 March 2021
Name: Anthony Mabron Burton
Born: March 23, 1937 in Flint, Michigan, USA
Died: February 25, 2016 (age 78) in Menifee, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1976 | Rocky (1976) | Actor |
1976 | Rocky II (1979) | Actor |