Difference between revisions of "Tony Burton"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1982||[[Rocky III (1982)]]||Actor | |1982||[[Rocky III (1982)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1985||[[Rocky IV (1985)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:11, 3 March 2021
Name: Anthony Mabron Burton
Born: March 23, 1937 in Flint, Michigan, USA
Died: February 25, 2016 (age 78) in Menifee, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1976 | Rocky (1976) | Actor |
1979 | Rocky II (1979) | Actor |
1982 | Rocky III (1982) | Actor |
1985 | Rocky IV (1985) | Actor |