Difference between revisions of "Tony Burton"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1990||[[Rocky V (1990)]]||Actor | |1990||[[Rocky V (1990)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2006||[[Rocky Balboa (2006)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020||[[40 Years of Rocky: The Birth of a Classic (2020)]]||Self | |2020||[[40 Years of Rocky: The Birth of a Classic (2020)]]||Self |
Revision as of 04:42, 4 March 2021
Name: Anthony Mabron Burton
Born: March 23, 1937 in Flint, Michigan, USA
Died: February 25, 2016 (age 78) in Menifee, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1976 | Rocky (1976) | Actor |
1979 | Rocky II (1979) | Actor |
1982 | Rocky III (1982) | Actor |
1985 | Rocky IV (1985) | Actor |
1990 | Rocky V (1990) | Actor |
2006 | Rocky Balboa (2006) | Actor |
2020 | 40 Years of Rocky: The Birth of a Classic (2020) | Self |