Difference between revisions of "Trevor Noah"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | |2021||[[The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2021||[[The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:30, 15 June 2023
Name: Trevor Noah
Born: February 20, 1984 in Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa.
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2011 | You Laugh But It's True (2011) | Self |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |
2021 | The Times and Life of Shawn Carter (2021) | Self |