Difference between revisions of "Umar Johnson"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|2011||[[Hidden Colors (2011)]]||Self | |2011||[[Hidden Colors (2011)]]||Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012||[[Hidden Colors 2: The Triumph of Melanin (2012)]]||Self | |2012||[[Hidden Colors 2: The Triumph of Melanin (2012)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2014||[[Hidden Colors 3: The Rules of Racism (2014)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:01, 3 April 2024
Name: Jermaine Shoemake
AKA: Umar Rashad Ibn Abdullah-Johnson
Born: August 21, 1974 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2011 | Hidden Colors (2011) | Self |
2012 | Hidden Colors 2: The Triumph of Melanin (2012) | Self |
2014 | Hidden Colors 3: The Rules of Racism (2014) | Self |