Difference between revisions of "Ving Rhames"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008||[[Day of the Dead (2008)]]||Actor | |2008||[[Day of the Dead (2008)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2011||[[Zombie Apocalypse (2011)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2023||[[Samuel L. Jackson: Did I Stutter? (2023)]]||Self | |2023||[[Samuel L. Jackson: Did I Stutter? (2023)]]||Self |
Latest revision as of 06:12, 9 February 2024
Name: Irving Rameses Rhames
Born: May 12, 1959 in New York City, New York, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1991 | The People Under the Stairs (1991) | Actor |
2008 | Day of the Dead (2008) | Actor |
2011 | Zombie Apocalypse (2011) | Actor |
2023 | Samuel L. Jackson: Did I Stutter? (2023) | Self |