Difference between revisions of "Wanda Sykes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019||[[Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready - Flame Monroe (2019)]]||Producer | |2019||[[Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready - Flame Monroe (2019)]]||Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2019||[[Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready - Aida Rodriguez (2019)]]|| Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022||[[Ms. Pat: Y'all Wanna Hear Something Crazy? (2022)]]||Producer | |2022||[[Ms. Pat: Y'all Wanna Hear Something Crazy? (2022)]]||Producer |
Revision as of 00:04, 3 July 2023
Name: Wanda Yvette Sykes
Born: March 7, 1964 in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1999 | Chris Rock: Bigger & Blacker (1999) | Self |
2001 | Down to Earth (2001) | Actor |
2005 | Just for Laughs Stand Up, Vol. 1: Best of the Uptown Comics (2005) | Self, Writer |
2019 | Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready - Chaunté Wayans (2019) | Producer |
2019 | Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready - Marlo Williams (2019) | Producer |
2019 | Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready - Tracey Ashley (2019) | producer |
2019 | Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready - Flame Monroe (2019) | Producer |
2019 | Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready - Aida Rodriguez (2019) | Producer |
2022 | Ms. Pat: Y'all Wanna Hear Something Crazy? (2022) | Producer |