Difference between revisions of "Whoopi Goldberg"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|2006||[[Johnny Cash: God's Gonna Cut You Down (2006)]]||Self
|2006||[[Johnny Cash: God's Gonna Cut You Down (2006)]]||Self
|-
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self
|2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self
Line 38: Line 40:
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/whoopi-goldberg/ BMDB]
*[https://media.dream13.com/tag/whoopi-goldberg/ BMDB]


[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Self]]
[[Category:Producer]]
[[Category:Producer]]

Latest revision as of 07:33, 27 November 2025

WhoopiGoldberg.jpg

Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Born: November 13, 1955 in New York City, New York, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1990 Ghost (1990) Actor
1993 Mo' Funny: Black Comedy in America (1993) Self
2001 Call Me Claus (2001) Actor, Producer
2003 A Century of Black Cinema (2003) Self
2007 Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project (2007) Self
2013 Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) Self
2006 The World of Nat King Cole (2006) Self
2006 Johnny Cash: God's Gonna Cut You Down (2006) Self
2010 For Colored Girls (2010) Actor
2017 Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017) Self
2020 Find Your Groove (2020) Self

External Links