Difference between revisions of "Leslie Jones"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|2020||[[Leslie Jones: Time Machine (2020)]]||Self, Writer
|2020||[[Leslie Jones: Time Machine (2020)]]||Self, Writer
|-
|2024||[[It's Showtime At The Apollo - 37th Anniversary Comedy Compilation (2024)]]||Self, Writer
|-
|2025||[[Leslie Jones Life Part 2 (2025)]]||Self, Writer, Producer
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:10, 19 January 2026

LeslieJones.jpg

Name: Annette Jones

Born: September 7, 1967 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2020 Best of Stand-up 2020 (2020) Self, Writer
2020 Leslie Jones: Time Machine (2020) Self, Writer
2024 It's Showtime At The Apollo - 37th Anniversary Comedy Compilation (2024) Self, Writer
2025 Leslie Jones Life Part 2 (2025) Self, Writer, Producer

External Links