Difference between revisions of "Leslie Jones"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024||[[It's Showtime At The Apollo - 37th Anniversary Comedy Compilation (2024)]]||Self, Writer | |2024||[[It's Showtime At The Apollo - 37th Anniversary Comedy Compilation (2024)]]||Self, Writer | ||
|- | |||
|2025||[[Leslie Jones Life Part 2 (2025)]]||Self, Writer, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:10, 19 January 2026
Name: Annette Jones
Born: September 7, 1967 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Best of Stand-up 2020 (2020) | Self, Writer |
| 2020 | Leslie Jones: Time Machine (2020) | Self, Writer |
| 2024 | It's Showtime At The Apollo - 37th Anniversary Comedy Compilation (2024) | Self, Writer |
| 2025 | Leslie Jones Life Part 2 (2025) | Self, Writer, Producer |