Difference between revisions of "Loretta Devine"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor
|-
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor
|2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor

Latest revision as of 07:36, 27 November 2025

LorettaDevine.jpg

Birth Name: Loretta Deresha Devine

Born: August 21, 1949 in Houston, Texas, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
2007 This Christmas (2007) Actor
2010 For Colored Girls (2010) Actor
2011 Jumping the Broom (2011) Actor
2015 For the Love of Ruth (2015) Actor
2016 No Regrets (2016) Actor
2023 A Snowy Day in Oakland (2023) Actor

External Links